<

Presentation Schedule

19th February 2019
Jumeirah Creekside Hotel

Coffee break and networking will be from 10:25 - 10:45

Awards Ceremony and Gala Lunch will be from 14:00 - 17:00


Innovation in Sustainable Technologies
Studio 1 08:10 - 08:40 Farabi Petrochemicals
08:45 - 09:15 Sustainable Environmental Technologies
09:20 - 09:50 Telecom Egypt (WE)
09:55 - 10:25 VOLTAS
10:45 - 11:15 Roads and Transport Authority
11:20 - 11:50 General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs
11:55 - 12:25 Bee'ah
Green Building
Studio 1 12:30 - 13:00 Taqeef
13:05 - 13:35 VOLTAS

Water or Waste Management
Studio 2 08:10 - 08:40 Dulsco
08:45 - 09:15 Farabi Petrochemicals
09:20 - 09:50 Waste Collection and Recycling (WASCO)
09:55 - 10:25 Akij Food & Beverage Ltd.
10:45 - 11:15 Middle East Paper Company (MEPCO)
11:20 - 11:50 Tristar Group
Clean Technology
Studio 2 11:55 - 12:25 Sharjah Electricity and Water Authority
12:30 - 13:00 Mayar Facility Management
13:05 - 13:35 Al Naboodah Group Enterprises - ANGE

Sustainability Team of the Year
Studio 3 08:10 - 08:40 Sustainable Environmental Technologies
08:45 - 09:15 MCS Action FZ LLC on behalf of JRG Dubai
09:20 - 09:50 Roads and Transport Authority
09:55 - 10:25 General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs
Environmental Sustainability Programmes
Studio 3 10:45 - 11:15 Farabi Petrochemicals
11:20 - 11:50 Kuwait Petroleum International (KPI)
11:55 - 12:25 Splash
12:30 - 13:00 Jumeirah at Saadiyat Island Resort
13:05 - 13:35 Dulsco

Learning and Education Programmes
Executive Studio 2 08:10 - 08:40 Taqeef
08:45 - 09:15 The Saudi British Bank (SABB)
09:20 - 09:50 SEDCO Holding Group
09:55 - 10:25 Al Naboodah Group Enterprises - ANGE
10:45 - 11:15 Nahdi Medical Company
11:20 - 11:50 Canon
People of Determination
Executive Studio 2 11:55 - 12:25 Roads and Transport Authority
12:30 - 13:00 Emirates NBD
13:05 - 13:35 Splash

Government Sustainability Initiative
Studio 4 08:10 - 08:40 Roads and Transport Authority
08:45 - 09:15 Sharjah Electricity and Water Authority
09:20 - 09:50 General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs
09:55 - 10:25 Corniche Hospital
Best Sustainability Education or Awareness Programme
Studio 4 10:45 - 11:15 Dow Saudi Arabia
11:20 - 11:50 Bee'ah - School of Environment
11:55 - 12:25 Corniche Hospital
12:30 - 13:00 Sharjah Electricity and Water Authority
13:05 - 13:35 Akij Food & Beverage Ltd.

Sustainable Business Models
Executive Studio 1 08:10 - 08:40 ACWA Power
08:45 - 09:15 Middle East Paper Company (MEPCO)
09:20 - 09:50 ETUIX - Etuix - Luxury Recycling Products
09:55 - 10:25 Benjamin Siggers
10:45 - 11:15 RETOLD
11:20 - 11:50 Splash
CSR Team of the Year
Executive Studio 1 11:55 - 12:25 Dur Hospitality
12:30 - 13:00 SEDCO Holding Group

Best Community Development
The Hall 08:10 - 08:40 Emirates NBD
08:45 - 09:15 ACWA Power
09:20 - 09:50 Transworld Group
09:55 - 10:25 The Saudi British Bank (SABB)
10:45 - 11:15 Strelka KB
11:20 - 11:50 PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
11:55 - 12:25 Ooredoo Oman
12:30 - 13:00 Nahdi Medical Company
13:05 - 13:35 Bee'ah - Rewards
Best Workplace and HR Practices
Auditorium 1 08:10 - 08:40 Transworld Group
08:45 - 09:15 The Saudi British Bank (SABB)
09:20 - 09:50 Holiday Inn Al Barsha, Dubai
09:55 - 10:25 Ooredoo Oman
10:45 - 11:15 Al Naboodah Group Enterprises - ANGE
11:20 - 11:50 NMC Specialty Hospital

Cause-related Marketing Campaign
Auditorium 2 08:10 - 08:40 Nahdi Medical Company
08:45 - 09:15 Apparel Group - Nine West UAE
09:20 - 09:50 Apparel Group - Tim Hortons UAE
09:55 - 10:25 Emirates NBD
Employee Volunteering Programme
Auditorium 2 10:45 - 11:15 Emirates NBD
11:20 - 11:50 Roads and Transport Authority
11:55 - 12:25 Holiday Inn Al Barsha, Dubai
12:30 - 13:00 Apparel Group
13:05 - 13:35 Canon